At CASE U your privacy and trust are very important to us.

This Statement explains how the CASE U (“CASE U”, “we”, “us” or “our”) collect, handle, store and protect personal information about you in the context of our services.

It also provides details about information usage and about how you can contact us if you have questions about how we handle your information.

Definitions

“Agreement" means the terms and conditions as detailed herein including all schedules, annexure, privacy policy, and will include the references to this agreement as amended, supplemented, varied or replaced from time to time.

"Vendor" / "seller" / "affiliates" shall mean the online Shopping platform and the services provided by it and its affiliates owner and operated by Grasp Internet which provides a Venue/Platform to the users of CASE U to buy the products listed on www.caseu.in.

"Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of CASE U and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

1. Information and Usage

The personal information that we seek is generally used to provide you goods or services at our best, or to enable you to participate in our business activities, including:-

Product Related

  • Providing you with order status updates, transaction records, and agreements (which is displayed above) and tax invoices.
  • Fulfilling our obligations in delivering the goods and services that you have purchased or requested from us.
  • Product’s Warranty registration.
  • Providing your personal information to third parties who assist us in delivering the goods and services that you have requested, such as third party service providers.

Offer Related

  • Suggesting/Updating you of new goods and services, for marketing and re-marketing purposes.
  • Enabling you to take part in competitions, promotions and to notify you about competition results and special offers prevailing, which might interest you.

Grievances Related

  • Communicating and responding to questions and complaints raised by you and to provide best assistance for the same.

Employment Related

  • Assessing your suitability for a role in case you are seeking employment, we collect information to assist with the recruitment and selection process.

2. Applicable Laws

This Site is Created and controlled by Grasp Internet. The Laws of India shall apply and courts in New Delhi/Delhi shall have jurisdiction in respect to all terms, conditions.

Grasp Internet reserves the rights to make changes to the website and the terms & conditions at anytime without information to the customers/users of the service/website of the CASE U.

3. Shared Personal Information

CASE U strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of Your Personal Information and to protect Your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction.

For this purpose, CASE U adopts internal reviews of the data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store your personal data.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined above).

Our website provides links for sharing our content on Facebook, twitter and other such third party website. These are only for sharing and/or listing purpose and we take no responsibility of the third party websites and/or their contents listed on our website (www.caseu.in) and disclaim all our liabilities arising out of any or all third party websites.

We disclaim all liabilities and take no responsibility for the content that may be posted on such third party websites by the users of such websites in their personal capacity on any of the above mentioned links for sharing and/or listing purposes as well as any content and/or comments that may be posted by such user in their personal capacity on any official webpage of www.caseu.in on any social networking platform.

4. Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless the firm, officers, employees, consultants, agents, and affiliates, from any and all third party claims, liability, damages or costs arising from your use of this website, your breach of these Terms of Service, or infringement of any intellectual property right.

5. Grievances and Escalations

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who shall be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of CASE U Terms of Use, Term of Offer For Sale and other polices or questions are published as under :-

Officer Name: Saurav Prakash

Promo box

Someone purchsed a

Product name

info info